web analytics

On Cisco IOS XR software, which set of commands enables OSPF area 0 on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface that has an IPv4 IP address of 192.168.1.1/24?

A. router ospf 1 network 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0 B. router ospf 1 network 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255 area 0 C. router […]

What do both Carrier Grade NAT and NAT64 have in common?

A. both are only used in carrier networks B. both are used for tunneling IPv6 in an IPv4 network C. […]

What platform is best placed as the edge device within the Cisco Service Provider Next Generation Network architecture running IOS-XE?

A. ASR 9000 B. Catalyst 6509 C. 2921 Router D. C3560G E. Catalyst 7609 Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Which IOS Software solution is used for transporting RFC 1918 networks via IPSec + GRE VPNs over the internet?

A. Dynamic Multipoint VPN B. Group Encrypted Transport VPN C. IPS D. URL Filtering Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

What feature of the Cisco ASR series enables service providers and enterprise customers to manage their network performance with respect to bandwidth, delay, jitter, and packet loss?

A. power over ethernet B. quality of service architecture C. ip sla D. layer 3 capability Answer: B Section: (none) […]

What is the advantage of running IOS-XE individual consolidated packages versus subpackages?

A. decreases storage requirements B. optimizes router memory usage C. simplified installation D. lowers CPU utilization Answer: B Section: (none) […]

What package provides the software for the route processor in the IOS XE Software?

A. RPIOS B. ESPBase C. RPControl D. RPBase E. SIP SPA Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

What type of package is bootable on the Cisco ASR 1000 router running IOS-XE?

A. boot package B. consolidated package C. sub-package D. supplemental package Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

What command will install the image needed on the Cisco IOS-XR if the SSH configuration options are unavailable?

A. install activate disk0:c12k-k9sec.pie-4.1.2 B. install activate disk0:c12k-diags.pie-4.1.2 C. install commit disk0:c12k-diags.pie-4.1.2 D. install ssh activate disk0:c12k-k9sec.pie-4.1.2 Answer: A Section: […]

Which Cisco IOS-XR command is used to unpack a package on the local router?

A. install boot B. install commit C. install add D. install package Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

On Cisco IOS-XR, which command is used to review previous configuration events committed on the router?

A. show configuration history B. show configuration commit changes C. show configuration commit list D. show configuration commit failed Answer: […]

Refer to the configuration snippet below. A network engineer has been tasked with implementing a security policy that prevents subnet 209.165.202.128/27 from accessing web server 209.165.200.224. All users are now unable to access the web server. What command is missing from the access list configuration?

Configuration: switch(config)#access-list 1 deny 209.165.202.128 0.0.0.31 209.165.200.224 switch(config)#interface FastEthernet 0/0 switch(config-if)# ip access-group 1 in A. switch(config-if)#ip access-group 1 out […]

Which configuration error within an AS can cause a Cisco IOS XR router to not announce certain prefixes to its EBGP peers?

A. Some prefixes were mistagged with the no-export BGP community. B. Some prefixes were set with a MED of 0. […]

A customer has installed a second router and copied the configuration from the first router, as shown below. What change is needed to ensure that router 1 is the primary IP address?

Router 1 standby 1 priority 110 standby 1 preempt Router 2 standby 1 priority 120 standby 1 preempt A. decrease […]

What are two legitimate IPv4 to IPv6 migration technologies? (Choose two.)

A. Lift and shift B. Dual stack backbones C. In IPv4 / Out IPv6 D. IPv6 over IPv4 tunneling E. […]

A network engineer configured BGP PE to CE neighbor sessions with the commands shown. What does ’address-family ipv4 vrf vrf-cisco’ from the configuration allow?

A. activates the advertisement of the IPv4 address family B. defines customer’s routing context C. specifies a network and mask […]

A new customer is not receiving routes from the Provider Edge router. What command needs to be added to advertise routes?

A. route-policy (route group) in B. route-policy (route group) out C. route-map (route group) in D. prefix-list (prefix-list) in E. […]

Which three are examples of a link-state routing protocols and static routing? (Choose three.)

A. EIGRP B. RIP C. OSPF D. IS-IS E. IP default-gateway F. ODR G. Proxy Arp Answer: CDE Section: (none) […]

A network engineer implemented these configurations. However, Intermediate System-to- Intermediate System (IS-IS) neighbors are unable to establish. What is the reason for this error?

A. missing router IS-IS x command B. missing IP router IS-IS command C. missing network mask D. missing network statement […]

Refer to the configuration snippet below. A new IOS-XR router is being added to the network. What command is required to enable the Label Distribution Protocol on interface GigabitEthernet 0/3/0/0?

Configuration: mpls ldp router-id 209.165.200.226 A. interface GigabitEthernet0/3/0/0 mpls ldp B. mpls ldp interface GigabitEthernet0/3/0/0 C. interface GigabitEthernet0/3/0/0 ldp enable […]

What is the foundation architecture of Cisco Next Generation Networks?

A. IP/MPLS B. IP SLA C. TRILL D. REP Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Refer to the configuration output below. OSPFv2 is already configured on a customer router and the customer is requesting that OSPFv3 be added. What configuration is needed in order to add OSPFv3 to the fastethernet0/0 interface?

Configuration: ipv6 router ospf 1 router-id 209.165.200.227 area 2 nssa interface fastethernet0/0 ip address 2001:DB8:0:7:: A. interface FastEthernet0/0 ipv4 ospf […]

What three statements about REP configurations on a Cisco ME 3400 switch port are true? (Choose three.)

A. The port must be an NNI type and must be in trunk mode. B. The rep segment number command […]

What additional configuration is required to enable inter-VLAN routing for VLANs 10 and 20 on the Cisco ME 3400 switch using the Metro IP Access image?

A. interface Fa0/1 ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0 ! interface Fa0/2 ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0 ! B. interface Fa0/1 ip address […]

After configuring Q-in-Q on a new interface, the customer has requested that the IOS version and remote model also be viewable via the trunk. What additional command would need to be applied to both sides of the Q-in-Q trunk?

A. l2protocol-tunnel cdp B. l2protocol-tunnel stp C. l2protocol-tunnel vtp D. l2protocol-tunnel lldp E. l2protocol-tunnel odr Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation […]

What does the command ’rep admin vlan 100’ accomplish?

A. confines flooding of REP messages to VLAN 100 B. reserves REP admin VLAN to 100 so that no REP […]

Refer to the partial Cisco IOS-XR configuration. What is the purpose of the for PFX to PEER command?

! mpls ldp label advertise disable for PFX to PEER ! ! A. To selectively enable LDP peering(s) with specific […]

A customer has been allocated a new VLAN on a new Layer 3 switch. After configuring the Switched Virtual Interface, what additional two configurations are required to ensure the switch can route packets to the Internet through a gateway with IP address of 209.165.200.250? (Choose two.)

A. IP default-gateway 209.165.200.250 B. IP routing C. IP route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 209.165.200.250 D. IP routing 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 209.165.200.250 E. […]

Which three commands are required on interface fastethernet 5/6 in order to create a trunk link between another Cisco Catalyst Switch? (Choose three.)

A. no shutdown B. switchport mode trunk C. encapsulation trunk D. switchport trunk encapsulation dot1Q E. switchport trunk enable F. […]

Which two commands are required to configure an access port for both voice VLAN 20 and data VLAN 30? (Choose two.)

A. switchport mode access 30 B. switchport data vlan 30 C. switchport access data 20 D. switchport access data 30 […]

Which command configures a switchport to connect only a host device in VLAN 301?

A. switchport access vlan 301 B. switchport mode trunk vlan 301 C. switchport mode access vlan 301 D. switchport vlan […]

A customer has created a new VLAN for the subnet that was allocated to them. Computers on the subnets can ping their default gateway, but they cannot ping devices in the other subnet. What is most likely the problem?

A. Firewall on the Provider Edge is blocking access B. InterVLAN routing is not configured C. BGP has not been […]

Which commands will configure the spanning tree operating mode that can group multiple VLANs in a single domain?

A. switch(config)#spanning-tree mode pvst B. switch(config)#spanning-tree mode rstp C. switch(config)#spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst D. switch(config)#spanning-tree mode mst E. switch(config)#spanning-tree mode mst-plus […]

Which of the following commands would be used to prevent a switchport from processing Bridge Protocol Data Units?

A. switch(config)#bpdu filter enable B. switch(config)#no bpdu enable C. switch(config-if)#spanning-tree bpdufilter enable D. switch(config-if)#no spanning-tree bpdu filter enable E. switch(config-if)#spanning-tree […]

Which number range is allocated to private Autonomous Systems by the Internet Assigned Numbers Authority?

A. 65535 to 65545 B. 64535 to 64536 C. 64512 to 65535 D. 65535 to 66001 E. 63512 to 64535 […]

What layer of the IP NGN Model does the Customer Element and the Carrier Ethernet exist?

A. Service Layer B. Network Layer C. Application Layer D. Operational Layer Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

A company begins offering SIP and PRI trunks to customers. Which type of Service Provider is this?

A. Managed Service Provider B. Internet Service Provider C. Telecommunications Service Provider D. Distributed Networking Service Provider Answer: C Section: […]

A network engineer is trying to determine the mac address of a server attached to a switchport on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Switch. The interface is connected, but no MAC address is present. The server has an IP address of 169.x.x.x. At which layer of the OSI Model does the problem exist?

A. Layer 1 B. Layer 2 C. Layer 3 D. Layer 4 E. Layer 5 F. Layer 6 G. Layer […]

A network administrator is troubleshooting an issue whereupon they able to ping the web server, but unable to web browse to the same web server. When the administrator telnets to the webserver on port 80, the administrator gets a connection refused message. At which three layers of the OSI model does the problem exist? (Choose three.)

A. Layer 1 B. Layer 2 C. Layer 3 D. Layer 4 E. Layer 5 F. Layer 6 G. Layer […]

Which three are correct statements based on the BGP configuration below? (Choose three.)

Router#config t Router(config)#router bgp 1 Router(config-router)#neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 1 Router(config-router)#neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 2 A. local AS is 1 B. local […]

What are three common problems related to sessions not establishing between iBGP neighbors? (Choose three.)

A. Incorrect MAC-address configured B. Unable to reach IP C. Network is not configured under router bgp x configuration D. […]

Which two statements about carrier-grade NAT are true? (Choose two.)

A. It conserves IPv4 addresses. B. A service provider issues private IP addresses to its customers. C. A service provider […]

Which two statements about the link state routing process are true? (Choose two.)

A. It uses the DUAL algorithm. B. It uses metrics such as AS path. C. All routers in the area […]

Which three statements about VLAN implementation in a Layer 2 switch environment are true? (Choose three.)

A. The Cisco IOS switchport access vlan interface configuration command is used to configure the native VLAN on the switch […]

Which statement about Cisco IOS XE software is true?

A. It uses a two-stage configuration process. B. It is identical in look and feel to Cisco IOS software. C. […]

Which three Cisco platforms are classified as core routers? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco XR 12000 B. Cisco ME 3400 C. Cisco ASR 1006 D. Cisco CRS-3 E. Cisco ASR 9010 F. […]

Which three are common ISP access network technologies? (Choose three.)

A. DSL B. Cable modem C. DWDM D. MPLS E. PON F. MP-BGP Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference: […]

Which three statements about service provider network requirements are true? (Choose three.)

A. Service provider networks are becoming more specialized, with providers offering only one service. B. Service providers connect customers to […]

On Cisco IOS XR software, what are the four valid address-family configuration command options in static route configuration mode? (Choose four.)

A. address-family ipv4 unicast B. address-family ipv6 unicast C. address-family ipv4 multicast D. address-family ipv6 multicast E. address-family vpnv4 F. […]

A service provider needs to implement a managed CE device that supports Cisco IOS ISSU, and the current CE support staff is highly trained in Cisco IOS only. Which Cisco router platform should the service provider implement as the managed CE device?

A. Cisco ASR1K B. Cisco ISR-G2 C. Cisco ASR9K D. Cisco 12000 GSR E. Cisco 7200 F. Cisco 7600 Answer: […]

Which Cisco platform runs the Cisco IOS XE operating system?

A. Cisco ASR9K B. Cisco CRS C. Cisco 12000 GSR D. Cisco ASR1K E. Cisco ME 3400 F. Cisco ISR-G2 […]

What is dual IOS mode on the Cisco ASR 1001 Router?

A. redundant IOS processes that are running on the active RP and standby RP B. active and standby IOS processes […]

Which Cisco IOS access list permits HTTP traffic that is sourced from host 10.1.129.100 port 3030 and that is destined to host 192.168.1.10?

A. access-list 101 permit tcp any eq 3030 B. access-list 101 permit tcp 10.1.128.0 0.0.1.255 eq 3030 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.15 eq […]

Which three statements about access control lists on a Cisco IOS router are true? (Choose three)

A. The more specific ACL entries should be placed at the top of the ACL. B. The generic ACL entries […]

Within an MPLS domain, which table is used by the ingress edge LSR to make forwarding decisions when an unlabeled IP packet is received?

A. FIB B. LFIB C. LIB D. MP-BGP E. VRF Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference:

Which segment protocol provides fast and predictable convergence (typically within 50 ms) in Layer 2 Ethernet ring topologies?

A. Spanning Tree Protocol B. Flex Links C. Resilient Ethernet Protocol D. Spatial Reuse Protocol E. Resilient Packet Ring Answer: […]

Which two protocols are most often deployed in Cisco IP NGN multiservices core networks to support services like VPNs? (Choose two.)

A. MPLS B. GRE C. mGRE D. SSL E. VTI F. multiprotocol BGP Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

When is a route-policy configuration needed on a Cisco IOS XR router using RPL?

A. when enabling an IGP routing protocol configuration B. when enabling an EBGP peering configuration C. when enabling an IBGP […]

What is a requirement for performing Cisco IOS ISSU on the Cisco IOS XE-based ASR 1006 and ASR 1013 routers?

A. must use consolidated package mode B. must use subpackage mode C. must have redundant RPs D. must have owner […]

When configuring a new VLAN on Cisco IOS switches, which configuration parameter is required?

A. VLAN name B. native VLAN ID C. VLAN ID D. VLAN map E. VLAN MTU Answer: C Section: (none) […]

On Cisco IOS XR software, what is the default commit option?

A. best-effort B. psuedo-atomic C. replace D. force Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference:

Within an MPLS domain, which table is used by the label switch routers to make forwarding decisions when a labeled packet is received?

A. FIB B. RIB C. LFIB D. LIB E. CEF Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios-xml/ios/mp_ldp/configuration/12-4m/mp-ldp-12-4m- book.pdf

Your switch network has been configured to support multiple VLANs. In order for the users on one VLAN to communicate with users on another VLAN, which additional configuration is required?

A. Enable a routing protocol like EIGRP on a router or on a Layer 3 capable switch B. Enable inter-VLAN […]

On Cisco routers, the address-family configuration command in BGP configuration mode is used to enable which BGP feature?

A. BGP route policy B. multiprotocol BGP C. BGP policy accounting D. BGP communities Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

On Cisco IOS XR software, which two of the address-family command options in IS-IS configuration mode are valid? (Choose two)

A. address-family clns B. address-family ipv4 unicast C. address-family ipv6 unicast D. address-family vpnv4 E. address-family vpnv6 Answer: BC Section: […]

You want to configure HSRP between a Cisco IOS and a Cisco IOS XR router for the 192.0.2.0/24 subnet. Half of the PCs on the 192.0.2.0/24 subnet are configured to use 192.0.2.1 as the default gateway, and the other half of the PCs are configured to use 192.0.2.254 as the default gateway. The intent is to load balance the traffic across both routers. Which two IOS and IOS XR configurations are needed? (Choose two.)

A. ! IOS-XR interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/0/0 ip address 192.0.2.3 255.255.255.0 router hsrp interface GigabitEthernet 0/0/0/0 hsrp 1 ipv4 192.0.2.1 hsrp […]

Which Cisco router platform supports running either the Cisco IOS or IOS XR operating system?

A. Cisco CRS B. Cisco ASR9k C. Cisco ASR1K D. Cisco ISR-G2 E. Cisco 12000 GSR Answer: E Section: (none) […]

When upgrading a Cisco ASR 1001 Router, when is the request platform software package expand file bootflash:image-name command required?

A. to copy the consolidated Cisco IOS XE image to the bootflash: B. to perform Cisco IOS ISSU on the […]

Which IPv6 address block is reserved for 6to4 tunneling?

A. 2000::/16 B. 2001::/16 C. 2002::/16 D. 3ffe::/16 E. fe80::/16 Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/ipv6/configuration/guide/ip6-tunnel.html#wp1055738 Prerequisites With […]

Which two interface configuration commands on the Cisco ME 3400-1 switch Fa 0/1 interface are required to support the VLANs for Customer A to be trunked across the service provider network? (Choose two.)

A. switchport access vlan 30 B. switchport mode trunk C. switchport mode dot1q-tunnel D. switchport trunk allowed vlan 1-100 Answer: […]

What additional configurations are required to enable inter-VLAN routing for VLANs 10 and 20 on the Cisco ME 3400 switch using the metro IP access image?

A. interface Fa0/1 ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0 ! interface Fa0/2 ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0 ! B. interface Fa0/1 ip address […]

A VLAN is a logical grouping of switch ports that belong to which two of these? (Choose two.)

A. the same virtual switch cluster B. the same IP subnet C. the same collision domain D. the same broadcast […]

Which four statements about REP configurations on a Cisco ME 3400 switch port are true? (Choose four.)

A. The port must be an NNI type and must be in trunk mode. B. Use the rep segment number […]

On Cisco IOS XR software, how is LDP enabled on an interface?

A. LDP is automatically enabled globally on all interfaces, when ip cef is enabled globally. B. LDP is enabled on […]

Which three statements about MPLS LDP operations are true?

A. The incoming label for 10.2.10.1/32 is 16010 (which is allocated by the local router), and the outgoing label is […]

Which statement about the benefits of MPLS PHP is true?

A. PHP is implemented to increase the performance on the egress edge LSR. PHP allows the egress edge LSR to […]

You have installed a new router and configured OSPF on it. However, this new router is not able to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship with the neighbor OSPF router. Which four conditions could cause this problem? (Choose four.)

A. mismatched OSPF hello/dead interval between the new router and the neighbor router B. mismatched OSPF area ID between the […]

You have just enabled IS-IS on the lab testing network. You notice that IS-IS is not using the optimal path selection based on the interface bandwidth. Currently, the IS-IS routing process seems to be selecting the best path based on the hop count. What configuration change can you make to cause IS-IS to select the optimal path based on the interface bandwidth?

A. Enable a wide-style IS-IS metric. B. Enable a narrow-style IS-IS metric. C. Change the default auto-cost reference bandwidth to […]

Which statement is true about enabling IS-IS routing and using the net command to configure the NSAP address?

A. NSAP addresses have a fixed size of 20 bytes. B. The NSEL must always be 00 to identify the […]

Which three statements about OSPFv2 or OSPFv3 authentication are true? (Choose three.)

A. On Cisco IOS XR platforms, OSPFv3 authentication can be configured at the OSPF routing process, area, or interface level. […]

On Cisco IOS XR software, which set of commands enables OSPF area 0 on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface that has an IPv4 IP address of 192.168.1.1/24?

A. router ospf 1 network 192.168.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0 B. router ospf 1 network 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255 area 0 C. router […]

You are enabling OSPF on a router and notice that all the Fast Ethernet and the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces have the same OSPF cost of 1. Which single configuration change can you make in router ospf configuration mode so that the Fast Ethernet interfaces have a higher OSPF cost than the Gigabit Ethernet interfaces?

A. Change the OSPF interface cost globally. B. Change the OSPF default metric. C. Change the OSPF auto-cost reference bandwidth. […]

ISPs use which protocol to establish peering sessions in an Internet exchange point environment?

A. LDP B. IS-IS C. BGP D. OSPF Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Cisco IP NGN service providers can offer multiple services to their customers by using which type of technology in their core networks?

A. ATM B. SONET/SDH C. Frame Relay D. IP/MPLS E. PBB Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Which type of service provider is responsible for offering backbone connectivity services to other service providers?

A. CSP B. TSP C. NSP D. ISP E. ASP Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/web/about/ac79/docs/wp/sp/Service_Providers_as_Cloud_Providers_IBS G.pdf

During the BGP route selection process on Cisco routers, which BGP attribute is examined first, to determine the best path to use?

A. AS path B. MED C. local preference D. weight E. origin Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:

The router administrator is trying to activate a software package on the router but is not able to do so. Which statement about this problem is true?

A. The router needs to be in the global configuration mode. B. The router needs to be in the admin […]

On the Cisco ME 3400 switch, spanning tree is enabled by default on which type of switch port?

A. UNI B. ENI C. NNI D. ENI and NNI E. UNI, ENI, and NNI Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation […]

The permit 172.16.32.0 0.0.15.255 access-list entry permits exactly which IP address range?

A. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.47.255 B. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.48.255 C. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.62.255 D. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.63.255 E. 172.16.32.0 to 172.16.64.255 […]

Which BGP attribute is also used for loop prevention?

A. weight B. local preference C. MED D. AS path Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference: As RFC 4271 […]

Which two statements about the BGP weight attribute on Cisco routers are true? (Choose two.)

A. It is a well-known discretionary attribute. B. It is only locally significant. C. Routes with higher weight are the […]

Which first-hop router redundancy protocol uses the active virtual gateway to assign a virtual MAC address to the active virtual forwarders?

A. HSRP B. VRRP C. GLBP D. FHRP Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2t/12_2t15/feature/guide/ft_glbp.html

The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which two packets that are sourced from 172.16.1.1 TCP port 1050, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will be permitted? (Choose two)

A. destination IP address: 10.10.192.201, destination TCP port: 80 B. destination IP address: 10.10.193.255, destination TCP port: 80 C. destination […]

Which two statements about NAT64 are true? (Choose two.)

A. NAT64 packets traverse two IPv4 addressing domains. B. NAT64 packets are translated two times. C. There are two types […]

The access list has been configured on the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the inbound direction. Which four packets that are sourced from 10.1.1.1 TCP port 1060, if they are routed to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface, will be permitted? (Choose four)

A. destination IP address: 192.168.15.37, destination TCP port: 8080 B. destination IP address: 192.168.15.41, destination TCP port: 8080 C. destination […]

Which two statements about NAT444 are true? (Choose two.)

A. NAT444 packets are translated three times. B. NAT packets traverse three IPv4 addressing domains. C. NAT444 needs to work […]

Which IP addresses are matched by the permit 192.168.80.64 0.0.0.15 access-list entry?

A. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.255 B. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.96 C. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.95 D. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.80 E. 192.168.80.64 to 192.168.80.79 […]

When configuring an ACL entry, which network and wildcard mask matches only IP addresses 10.8.144.0 to 10.8.151.255?

A. 10.8.144.0 0.0.3.255 B. 10.8.144.0 0.0.7.255 C. 10.8.144.0 0.0.15.255 D. 10.8.144.0 0.0.252.255 E. 10.8.144.0 0.0.248.255 F. 10.8.144.0 0.0.240.255 Answer: B […]

Which file extension indicates a bootable installation file in Cisco IOS XR software?

A. .bin B. .tar C. .smu D. .pie E. .vm F. .mini Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference:

Which procedure is used as the last resort disaster recovery procedure to completely replace the currently installed IOS XR software on Cisco IOS XR routers?

A. netboot B. turboboot C. install recovery D. install rollback E. install add and install activate Answer: B Section: (none) […]

Free Download CCIE University CISCO Study Guide(1000+ PDFs Worth 1999$)